HCA LEAGUE & KNOCKOUT TOURNAMENTS


HCA UNDER 19 INTER SCHOOLS & COLLEGES KNOCK OUT TOURNAMENT 2019-20

 

Pool-A

Date: 17-Aug-2019 (Semi Final)

Nizamabad District 106/10 in 35.3 Overs (Priyanshu Jain 4 for 7, Lokesh 3 for 16) lost to Jahnavi Degree College 110/2 in 14 Overs (Rishiket Sisodia 60no, Dhyeay 41)

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Date: 15-Aug-2019

Nalgonda District 121 all out in 29.2 Overs (P Adith 4 for 45 (including Hat Trick) Aniketh Reddy 3 for 19 Lost to Nizambad District 122 for 3 in 22.4 Overs Harshawardhan Singh 45 no)

 Jahnavi Degree College 320 for 9 in 50 Overs  (Rishiket Sisodia 229 (153b,7x4,21x6)  Y Sai chand 3 for 29 Bt  Khammam District 184 all out in 45.5 Overs ,TVS Narayan 101  (107b,5x4,8x6) Lokesh 3 for 14,Mudassir Ahmed 3 for 38) Priyanshu Jain 4 for 3

Date: 14-Aug-2019

Nalgonda District 149/10 in 38.4 Overs (Shaik Kareem 39) bt HPS Ramanthapur 39/10 in 19.3 Overs (Rajeev 4 for 11, Md Mujahed 4 for 9)

Nizamabad District 209/5 in 32 Overs (D Ajith 30, Harshawardhan Singh 102 (83b,11x4)) bt Johnson Grammer School (Nacharam) 82/10 in 24 Overs (G Aniketh Reddy 4 for 19)

Delhi Public School Nacharam 135/10 in 39 Overs (A Sai Koushik 60, TVS Narayan Teja 3 for 44) lost to Khammam District 142/5 IN 29.1 Overs (Sunil Aravind 31, S Vishal 40, Rakesh 35)

Jahnavi Degree College 315/5 in 42 Overs (Rishiket Sisodia 200 (135b,8x4,18x6)) bt Bhavans Vivekananda College of Science  126/10 IN 28.3 Overs (P Nitesh Reddy 51)

Date: 13-Aug-2019

Gowtham Junior College (Chikkadpally) 121/10 in 27.1 Overs (P Shiva 52, Basheeruddin 31, TVS Narayan Teja 7 for 9 (5-1-9-6)) lost to Khammam District 124/1 in 15.3 Overs (Sunid Aravind 39, TVS Narayan Teja 69no)

Bhavans Sri Ramakrishna Vidyalaya 114/10 in 28.5 Overs (V Jai Sohan Kumar 5 for 33 (9-0-33-5)) lost to HPS Ramanthapur 117/2 in 25 Overs (P Durga Balaji 45, V Kiran Kumar 43)

Glendale Academy Sun City 132/10 in 43.4 Overs (Firas 50, Kunal Daswani 40) lost to Bhavans Vivekanand College of Science 133/4 IN 22.5 Overs (B Revant 53, Nitish Reddy P 32)

Delhi Public School Nacharam 295/6 in 45 Overs (Manikanta 128 (103b), Sai P 62) bt Wesley Junior College  90/10 in 27.2 Overs (SM Koushik 3 for 17, Arya 4 for 31)

Nizamabad District 247/9 in 45 Overs (Md Zohaid Meraz 41, Sreekar Reddy 36, Harshavardhan Singh 88no, Aniketh Reddy 43, Gaurang Hemanth 5 for 42(8-0-42-5) bt Cal Public School 124/10 in 28.1 Overs (Y Varun 44, Aniketh Reddy 3 for 18, Aditya Zaqar 4 for 16)

Jahanvi Degree College 287/3 in 44 Overs (Rishiket Sisodia 163 (134b,14x4,7x6), S Vaishnav Reddy 94) bt Medak District 124/10 in 21.1 Overs (Md Arfaz Ahmed 48, C Vinay Kumar 3 for 43, Md Khaja Mudassir 6 for 28 (5.1-1-28-6))

Jahnavi Junior College 200/3 in 43 Overs (Sarthak Bharadwaj 80, MA Shanmukha 96) vs Nalgonda District 201/7 in 39.3 Overs (S Hatya Naik 108 (127b, 7x4), D Sai Sidhartha 34, MA Shanmukha 4 for 38)

Date: 11-Aug-2019

Global Jr college 82 allout in 21.2 Overs (Mohd Ibrahim 31 n.o, Levonn Johnson 6 for 32 (9-0-32-6, RAM)  Lost to Johnson Grammar School-Nacharam 86 for 1 in 22 Overs ( P Sathwik 48 n.o)

Date: 09-Aug-2019

 Jahnavi Degree College 542/5 in 50 Overs (Vinay 34, Rishiket Sisodia 291no (151b,22x4,19x6), Dhyeay Rajun Paun 111(75b,9x4,2x6), Vijay Akash 50no) bt Page Junior College Banjara Hills 114/10 in 22.2 Overs (Mohd Khaja Mudassir 5 for 23(6.2-0-23-5(ROB))

 St George’s Boys Junior College 49/10 in 14.4 Overs (T Yashwanth 7 for 19(7.5-1-19-7), S Vamshi Kumar 3 for 29)  lost to HPS Ramanthapur 50/0 in 6.2 Overs (P Durga Balaji 31no)

St Mary’s Junior College Jubilee Hills 78/10 in 36.3 Overs (S Pranav 4 for 17) lost to Gowtham Junior College Ecil 79/2 in 20.4 Overs

 Tapasya Junior College 30/10 in 16.5 Overs (Abdul Adnan 5 for 18(8.5-0-18-5(RAM), Chandralok 5 for 10(7-010-5)) bt Sardar Patel College 31/0 in 4 Overs

 SPR Junior College 47/10 in 16.2 Overs (Shubham Bist 5 for 5(4.2-1-5-5(SLA)) lost to Vandana Degree College 48/0 in 5.3 Overs

 Bhavans Sri Ramakrishna Vidyala 249/10 in 43.5 Overs (Jishnu Shyam Nayar 108(102b,13x4,1x6), Sushant 3 for 42, Chaitanya 3 for 32) bt Sri Akash Junior College 81/10 in 18.5 Overs (M Aditya 3 for 0)

 HPS Begumpet 116/10 in 47 Overs (Ibrahim Khan 41, Aditya Mangat 3 for 42) bt Sri Chaitanya Junior College Ramanthapur  99/10 in 37.4 Overs (Ramana  Chandrasekhar 5 for 22 (9-1-22-5)

Loyola Academy Junior College Alwal 89/10 in 25 Overs (Nikhil Krishna 30, T Bharat 5 for 8 (5-1-8-5)) lost to Bhavans Vivekananda College of Science 84/2 in 15.4 Overs

Oakridge International School 206/10 in 38.3 Overs (Arham Kothari 67) bt Silver Jubille Degree College 109/10 in 26.4 Overs (Raghu 32, Rishit Reddy 3 for 27, Preetam Reddy 3 for 31)

 Sri Surya Junior College 84/10 in 29.4 Overs (Imran 41, MA Shanmukha 5 for 33(8.4-1-33-5), R Shiv Shankar 3 for 0) lost to Jahanvi Junior College 86 for 1 in 17.4 Overs (Sartak Bharadwaj 38no, Abhinav 37)

Bhavans Sri Aurobindo Junior College 182/5 in 30 Overs (Ilyan Sathani 50, N Tanay 42no) bt I Class Junior College 126/9 in 30 Overs (J Seshi Kumar Yadav 44no, Fardeen Umani 4 for 26)

Gowtham Junior College Chikkadpally 226/9 in 40 Overs (P Shiva 64, Aryan Krishna 57, Vashist Karthikeya 32, Uday 3 for 29) bt Page Junior College Himayatnagar 85/10 in 26.3 Overs (Rusheel 41, P Shiva 5 for 13(7.3-2-13-5))

Hyderabad School of Excellance 156/10 in 49 Overs (Ali Diamond 42) lost to Cal Public School 157/4 in 35.2 Overs (Y Saket 35, Y Sai Varun 74no)

 

 

 

 

Pool-A

Date: 17-Aug-2019 (Semi Final)

Bhavans Sri Aurobindo Jr C 63/10 in 33.3 Overs (Md Abdul Adnan 4 for 24, Jaidev Goud 4 for 9) lost to Sardar Patel College 64/4 in 21.3 Overs
..

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Date: 15-Aug-2019

Bhavans Sri Aurobindo College 280 for 8 in 45 Overs (B Nishant 55,Shyam 34,iIyaan 49,Mayank Gupta 34,Saketh 60 no Bt HPS Begumpet 123 all out in 32 Overs (illyaan  4 for 16 )

Mahboobnagar Disrtict 188 all out 49.3 Overs (Chandrashekar 35,Sunil Reddy 53,Mohd Abdul Adnan 4 for 28) Lost to Sardar Patel College 189 for 7 in 47.4 Overs (Jaydev Goud 70,Sahasra 48 Mohd Abdul Adnan 34 no

Date: 14-Aug-2019

HPS Begumpet 203/9 in 50 Overs (Prithvi Reddy 37, Aditya Subramaniam 34, Harsh Shankhpal 3 for 34, K Krithik Reddy 3 for 37) bt Gowtham Junior College (ECIL) 138/10 IN 30.4 Overs (K Krithik Reddy 57, Ibrahim Khan 4 for 38, Prithvi Reddy 6 for 22 (8.4-3-22-6))

Oakridge International School 102/10 in 29.1 Overs (Khush Agarwal 35, Fardeen Firoz Ali Umani 3 for 27) lost to Bhavans Sri Aurobindo College 105/1 in 10.1 Overs (Ishan Sharma 43, B Nishant 39no)

Warangal District 155/10 in 43.3 Overs (Sukruth  60, Pardhavan Reddy 36, Jaidev Goud 3 for 40) lost to Sardar Patel College 156/4 in 42.3 Overs (Jai Dev Goud 32, V Sahasra 35, Md Abdul Adnan 47no)

Mahboobnagar District 284/5 in 50 Overs (Harsha 117 (124b,19x4), MB Chandrasekhar 36, Arun 48no)  bt Loyola Degree College 90/10 in 26.2 Overs (Zubair 3 for 12, Arun 3 for 15)

Date: 13-Aug-2019

Sultan Uloom Jr College 63/10 IN 26.2 Overs (M A Adnan 3 for 18, A Jaya Chandra 3 for 2) lost to Sardar Patel College 64/2 in 10.4 Overs

St.Mary’s Jr College- Basheerbagh 82/10 in 39.4 Overs (Md Zubair 3 for 21, David Kripal 3 for 13) lost to Mahboobnagar District  85/3 in 14.2 Overs (Harshavardhan 30)

St Anthony’s Jr College 130/10 in 37.5 Overs (Gowtham 42, Sai Pratheek 3 for 6) lost to Loyola Degree College 131/5 in 22.5 Overs (Prateek Swain 32, Naman Sahani 42)

Vandana Degree College 116/10 in 36.5 Overs (Rakshann Readdi 41, Sharan 6 for 23 (8-0-23-6)) lost to Warangal District 117/7 in 32.5 Overs (Sukruth 41no, Shubham Bist 4 for 46)

Karimnagar District 228/10 in 38.2 Overs (A Rithwik Surya 93, M Lohit Kumar 3 for 25, A R Satwik 3 for 34) vs Gowtham Junior College Ecil 230/7 in 38.5 Overs (AR Satwik 64, K Krithik Reddy 75, T Vinay 3 for 63, A Ritwik Surya 3 for 30)

Sarath Junior College 64/10 in 21 Overs (Himanshu 32, Aditya Subramanian 3 for 16, K Vivek 3 for 6) lost to HPS Begumpet 66/1 in 12.4 Overs

Oakridge International School (Khajaguda) 97/7 in 46 Overs (Rishit Reddy 50, Sahendra Mallu 65, B Suresh 3 for 27) bt Adilabad District 130/10 in 37.4 Overs (S Vikas 39, G Ashwik 65, Rishit Reddy 5 for 31 (8.4-0-31-5), Preetham Reddy 3 for 13)

Bhavans Sri Aurobindo Jr College 295/4 in 34 Overs (Ishan Sharma 45, Nishanth Yadav 66, Shyam 65, Ilyan Sathani 40no, Saketh 30) bt Chirec International School 86/10 in 16 Overs (Sahil K 6 for 18 (7-0-18-6))

Date: 11-Aug-2019

Sultan Uloom Jr College 225 allout in 32.3 Overs ( M A Jayanth 68, Mohd Altaf  59 n.o ,N Karthik Anand 4 for 42, Khaja Pasha 3 for 34) Beat Veda Degree College 73 allout in 14.2 Overs ( Muaaz Abudussami 3 for 16, M A Jayanth 3 for 4 )

St.Mary’s Jr College- Basheerbagh  176 allot in 46.4 Overs ( Zafar Ullah Khan 75, Ankit Kumar 30, R Vamshi 4 for 38, shashi 3 for 21) Beat  Little Flower Jr college 116 allout in 24.1 Overs (Y Akash 5 for 26 (5.1-1-16-5,ROS ))

Asian Grammar High School 175 allout in 25 Overs (Siddu Nayak 115 (86b,15x4,7x6, RHB ), Rahul Reddy 4 for 34) Lost to St Anthony’s Jr College 178 for 9 in 38.5 Overs (Rahul Reddy 40, Sai Nikhil 61 n.o, Abdul Aziz 4 for 53)


 

 

r sasodia

RISHIKET SISODIA

Playing for  Jahnavi Degree College in this tournament Rishiket Sisodia made massive scores:

291* against Page Junior College Banjara Hills
163 against Medak District
200 against Bhavans Vivekananda College of Science
229 against  Khammam District

A Commendable performance Indeed.

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad