HCA LEAGUE & KNOCKOUT TOURNAMENTS


HCA INTER SCHOOL UNDER-16 LEAGUES / KO CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-20



20-SEP-2019


Glendale Academy International School 65/10 in 18 overs (Neeraj 6 for 7(5-2-7-6)) lost to Loyola Academy Jr College 66/9 in 24.5 overs (Vansh 5 for 13(5-1-13-5))

Greenwich Academy The School 79/7 in 30 overs lost to Meridian High School 80/0 in 9.3 overs (Vivek 55no)

All Saints High School 113/10 in 39 overs (Charith 34, Akash 4 for 12, Ramana 3 for 16) bt HPS Begumpet 63/10 in 28.3 overs  (Madhuveer 4 for 9, Arhan 3 for 11)

Khammam District 157/6 in 30 overs (Charan 48, Vishal 61) bt Little Flower High School 120/10 in 29.3 overs (Aryan 37, Vishal 3 for 12, Prabhat 4 for 30)

Mahboobnagar District 110/10 in 37.1 overs (Mudassir 3 for 24) lost to Sri Akash Jr College 111/7 in 34.4 overs (Yash Raj 43, Abdul Aziz 3 for 37)

Akshara International School 149/5 in 40 overs (Vignesh 43, Sai Karthikeya 47, Ram Pranav 3 for 24) lost to Cal Public School 150/4 in 32 overs (Ramana 66no)

Medak District 119/10 in 35.4 overs lost to St Andrews H S (Bowenpally) 122/3 in 24.3 overs (Sachit 71no)

Wesley Boys Jr College 90/10 in 21.2 overs (Mehraj 34, Aniketh 5 for 26(6.2-0-26-5)) lost to St Anthonys High School 95/9 in 24.5 overs (Kshitij 6 for 14(7-0-14-6))

Global Indian International School 27/7 in 13.5 overs vs Hyderabad School of Excellance (Match Washed out)

Bhavans Sriramkrishna Vidyalaya 184/8 in 30 overs (Jishnu 38) vs Pheonix Greens School 5/0 in 4 overs (Match Washed out)

Srinidhi International School 135/2 in 20 overs (Arjun Reddy 54no, Arnav K 42) vs Adilabad District 66/6 in 14 overs (Match Washed out)


 

19-SEP-2019


Gowtham Junior College Ecil 114/10 in 29.1 overs (Pranay 53no, Md Saoud 7 for 16(5.5-0-16-7(LAS)) lost to St Marks Boys Town H School 115/1 in 11.1 overs (Mirza Houzef Baig 62, Md Farees Shareef 62no)

Asian Grammer High School 407/3 in 43 overs ( M A Shahed 36 ,Karan Yadav 77, Mustafa Khan 108, Muragan Abhishek  123 no,Harsha 45 no­)  Beat  Epistemo School 37/10 in 17.3 overs ( Muragan Abhishek 3 for 2, Mustafa Khan 3 for 8)

Central Public School 157/8 in 35 Overs (S Pralav 51) Beat St Patricks School 133/10 in 31.4 Overs (Vishnu 4 for 13)

Sri Vidyanikethna high School 194/10 in 33 overs (Radha Krishna 42, Tarun Karthik 51, Sri Harsha 5 for 29 , Shaun Kenneth 3 for 19) Beat St Andrews Keesara 98 /10 in 33.3 Overs(Nythik Reddy 4 for 17)

Takshsheela 125/10 in 31.3 overs( Mohd mudassir 30, C Siddarth Rao 7 for 17 ) Lost to Sri Chaitanya East Maredpally 129/6 in 31.2 overs ( A Yovaraj 52 no)

The Future Kids School 75/4 in17.5 overs Vs (No Information)(Match Washed Out)

Slate the School Karmanghat vs Chirac Public School (Match washed Out)

Gowtham Model School West Maredpally  85/1 in 14 overs (Aaslesh Vaman 31 n o, Avinash Rao 39) vs Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan Athmakuri (Match washed Out)

Sri Chaitanya Meerpet vs Silver Oaks Int School (Match Washed Out)

Sherwood Public School vs Vigan Vidyalaya Nizampet (Match Washed Out)

DPS Khajaguda 140/5 in 35.1 overs (Pranav B 49no,Aditya K 33)  vs P Obul Reddy Public School (Match Washed Out)

St Joseph Public school  29/6 in 13 overs (Varun Dhatrak 3 for 13) vs St Peters High School Bowenpally (Match Washed Out)

St Anthoneys High school vs Slate The  School Abids (Match Washed Out)

Sri Chaitanya Central School 107/0 in 14.1 overs (M R Krishna 33 no,Abhinav 36 no) vs Sanghi Vidyanikethan (Match Washed Out)

St.Francis of Assis B School 65/6 in 19.1 overs vs St Marys Junior College (Match Washed Out)


18-SEP-2019


St Marys Jr College Basheerbagh 113/10 in 19.3 overs (Zafar Ullah Khan 51, Vamshi Reddy A 4 for 13) bt Little Flower Jr College Uppal 114/0 in 16.1 overs (Saish Ravi 60no, S Malvik Reddy 37)

Akshara International School 66/5 in 20 overs (A Vignesh Reddy 48no) lost to Srinidhi International School 67/0 in 15.2 overs (Yash Satwalker 36no)

Khammam District 58/10 in 16.1 overs (Razzak Bin Ali 3 for 11) lost to All Saints H School 59/1 in 18 overs

Greenwich Academy School 41/10 in 16.1 overs lost to HPS R 44/1 in 4 overs (Durga Balaji 38no)

SPR Junior College 77/10 in 19.4 overs lost to Bhavans Sri Aurobindo Jr C 78/0 in 10.3 overs (Nishant Yadav 43no)

Sri Akash Jr College 127/4 in 20 overs (Yash Raj 38) bt Oakridge International School Khajaguda 98/8 in 20 overs (Kush Agarwal 30, Yash Raj 3 for 17)

Global Indian International School vs Shantiniketan International School (Walk over claimed by Global Indian International School as Shanitiniketan International School did not turn up for the match)

Sri Chaitanya Jr Kalashala Ramantapur 89/7 in 20 overs (Rishit Reddy 37) lost to Mahboobnagar District 90/5 in 14.2 overs (David 34)

Medak District 105/6 in 20 overs bt St Anthonys High School 83/10 in 20 overs (Aditya 35, Puneet 4 for 10, Tarun 3 for 19)

HPS Begumpet vs Little Flower High School Abids (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled

Adilabad District vs Cal PS (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled

Delhi Public School (Nacharam) vs Nizamabad District (Match Washed without a ball being bowled

Don Bosco High School vs Meridian High School (Walk over claimed by Merdian H S as Don Bosco HS did not turn up for the match)

Wesley Boys Jr College vs St Andrews H S (Bowenpally) (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled

Glendale Academy School vs Pallavi Model School (Alwal)  (Walk over claimed by Glendale Academy School as Pallavi Model School did not turn up for the match)

Warangal District vs Jahnavi Jr C (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled

Karimnagar District vs Pheonix Greens High School (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled

Genisis International School vs Hyderabad School of Excellance (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled

Nalgonda District vs Loyola Academy Jr C (Match Washedout without a ball being bowled)


17-SEP-2019


St Andrews High School Keesara 97/10 in 18.5 overs (A Yuvaraju 5 for 30(8.5-0-30-5)) lost to Sri Chaitanya School East Marredpally 100/1 in 17 overs (Siddharth Rao C 62no)

Pallavi Model School Bowenpally 42/10 in 22.2 overs (Nithai 5 for 14(3.2-0-14-5)) lost to  Gowtham Model School West Marredpally 43/2 in 9.3 overs

St Joseph High School 76/10 in 25.2 overs (Rishit Rao 30, Siddhart 5 for 12(6.2-0-12-5), Akshay 3 for 4) lost to Chirec International School 78/3 in 23.3 overs (Saket Reddy 34)

Ghousia Model School 72/10 in 21.2 overs (Jaisnehal 3 for 19, Dattu 3 for 7) lost to Oakridge International School Bachupally 75/2 in 14.1 overs (Vasu Dev 31no)

St Patricks High School 95/10 in 30 overs (Hari Pranav 31, Karthik P 5 for 23 (7-0-23-5)) lost to Bhartiya Vidya Bhavans Vidyaashram 99/3 in 20.4 overs (Siddhant Reddy 36no)

Sherwood Public School 152/10 in 36.5 overs (Pranay Kumar 38, C Rithwik 3 for 31, Pratham P 3 for 21) bt Silver Oaks School 138/10 in 37.3 overs (K Sitharam 54, Aniketh P 4 for 31, Atharva H 3 for 24)

Delhi Public School Khajaguda 297/2 in 30 overs (B Pranav 144no, K Aditya 48) bt St Agustine High School 11/10 in 7.3 overs (Vishesh 6 for 8 (4-0-8-6), Bhargav 3 for 3)

Sri Chaitanya Central School 302/4 in 50 overs (Abhinav B 47, Raghava 114, Krishna NR 43, Advaith 33) bt Slate The School Abids 79/10 in 22 overs (Arnav 4 for 30, Advaith 3 for 21)

Sanghi Vidyaniketan  H S 256/10 in 40.5 overs (Sree Madhav 126, Alok 43, Sameer 3 for 49) bt St Anthony High School Himayatnagar 77/10 in 24 overs (Alok 3 for 22, Madhav 5 for 12(9-2-112-5))

Jawahar High School 292/2 in 39 overs (Barbosh Khan 125, Gaurav 140no) bt Naryana Concept School 38/10 in 14.5 overs (Faizal Hyder 4 for 3, Ali 4 for 1)

Takshasheela High School 84/10 in 25.5 overs (Dhruvan 4 for 16, Nythik 3 for 8) lost to Sri Vidyaniketan 88/1 in 13.4 overs (Nythik Reddy 37no)

St Marks Boys Town 521/3 in 50 overs (Mohd Fareez Shareef 207no, Mohd Zaib 200, Mirza Houzef 65) bt Epistemo Global High School 85/10 in 24.1 overs (Chanakya 36, Md Fareez Shareef 4 for 23)

Vignan Vidyalaya Nizampet 223/7 in 47 overs (Aryan S Chavan 74, Chandu 3 for 48) bt Sri Chaitanya H S Meerpet 52/10 in 20.3 overs (Sai Nikith 4 for 17, T Parthav 4 for 13)

Johnson Grammer School ICSE 124/10 in 35 overs (Harsha K 39, Rohan 3 for 16) lost to P Obul Reddy School 125/6 in 28.4 overs

Asian Grammer School 225/5 in 35 overs (Mustafa Khan 76, Karan Yadav 65) bt Gowtham Jr College Ecil 45/10 in 13.5 overs

St Peters High School  Bowenpally 226/10 in 45 overs (SK Sameer 31, Md Rizwan 33, Atherva Mishra 4 for 31) bt St Francis of Asisi B School  45/10 in 15.2 overs (Varun Dhatrak 4 for 11, Avinash 4 for 0 ( Including Hat – rick)


16-SEP-2019


Nizamabad District 135/10 in 42.1 overs (Zohaib 69, Dhanraj 3 for 37) lost to Bhavans Sri Aurobindo Jr C 136.4 in 26.4 overs (Nishant Yadav 40, Sri Chakri 36)

St Anthony High School 90/10 in 47 overs (D Abhiram 3 for 17) lost to St Andrews High School (Bowenpally) 91/0 in 15.5 overs (B Revanth 45no, D Abhiram 35no)

St Marys Jr College Basheerbagh 233/10 in 45 overs (Pranava 47, Zafar Ullah Khan 112) bt Warangal District 83/10 in 12.3 overs (Zafar Ullah Khan  7 for 30 (6.3-0-30-7)

Little Flower Jr College 98/10 in 22.3 overs (Saishravi 58, Jatin Yadav 6 for 10(4.3-2-10-6)) lost to Jahnavi Jr College 102/0 in 14.1 overs (Adithya 39no, Rohith Reddy 53no)

Mahboobnagar District 114/9 in 20 overs (David 36, Shadab 34) lost to Oakridge International School Khajaguda 115/5 in 19.5 overs (Arham Kothari 60)

Global Indian International School 136/10 in 40.5 overs (Vikrant 47no, KV Ram Sai 5 for 24(7.5-0-24-5(RAM)) bt Genisis International School 65/10 in 21.1 overs (Sai Ved 4 for 30)

Delhi Public School Nacharam 224/7 in 30 overs (Pruchutan 60, Manikanta 47, Pruthvi 30) bt SPR Junior College 90/6 in 30 overs (Preetham 32)

Glendale Academy School 133/10 in 32.1 overs (Kunal D 49, Likhit 31, Aditya 4 for 26, Uma Manish 3 for 27) lost to Nalgonda District 134/7 in 39.4 overs (Jashwanth 44no)

Sreenidhi International School 308/10 in 48.2 overs (Yash Satwalekar 160, Deepak 3 for 31) bt Cal Public School 104/10 in 33.2 overs (Pranav Varma 3 for 7)

Sri Chaitanya Kalashala 208/6 in 50 overs (Dheeraj Goud 45, Darsh Mohal Lal 55, Mirza Mudasir 3 for 42) lost to Sri Akshara Jr College 209/3 in 40.3 overs (Neel Chakravarthy 101no, Abhiram R 45)

All Saints High School 97/8 in 30 overs bt Little Flower High School 51/10 in 27 overs (Arhan 5 for 10 (6-1-10-5))

HPS Begumpet vs Khammam District ((Match washedout  without a ball being bowled)

Wesley Boys Jr College vs Medak District (Match washedout  without a ball being bowled)

Akshara International School vs Adilabad District (Match washedout  without a ball being bowled)

Nasr Boys School vs Chirec International School (Match washedout  without a ball being bowled)

Bhavans Sri Ramakrishna Vidyala vs Karimnagar District (Match washedout  without a ball being bowled)

Don Bosco High School vs Greenwich Academy The School (Match washedout  without a ball being bowled)

Shantinikethan International School walkover Hyderabad School of Excellance (Hyderabad School of Excellance Awarded match as Shanti Nikethan International Did Not Turn up for the Match)


14-SEP-2019


St Anthonys High School 48/10 in 15 overs (Pranesh 4 for 20, Raghava 4 for 14) lost to Sri Chaitanya School 51/0 in 6 overs

 Sri Chaitanya H S Meerpet 34/10 in 11.5 overs (Rishikesh Rathore 6 for 13(6-1-13-6(RAM), Aniketh 3 for 21) lost to Sherwood Public School 38/1 in 5.5 overs

 Slate The School Karmanghat 41/10 in 16.5 overs (Teja 3 for 7, Aamer 3 for 6) lost to St Joseph High School Habsiguda 45/2 in 10.3 overs


13-SEP-2019


Sanghi Vidya niketan 261/9 in 40 overs (Sree Madhav 158no,  Alok 36, Atharva 4 for 40, Aditya 3 for 53) bt Slate the School Abids 76/10 in 14.3 overs (Sree Madhav 7 for 22)

Ghousia Model School 101/10 in 28.3 overs (Srihari 42, Hitesh 4 for 19) lost to Jawahar High School 102/2 in 19.3 overs (Bardosh Khan 36)

Narayana Concept School 22/10 in 9.5 overs (Jaisnehal C 7 for 6(4.5-1-6-7(RAM)) lost to Oakridge International School (Bachupally) 27/0 in 3 overs

 Sri Chaitanya School 70/10 in 21.4 overs (Rithwik Reddy 5 for 10(6-2-1-5), Anuragh Reddy 3 for 23) lost to Sri Vidyaniketan International School 74/0 in 12 overs (Nythik Reddy 35no)

 St Joseph Public School (King Koti) 174/10 in 4.1 overs (Sathvik Ranjalkar 83, Imran Ghouri 7/25(8-2-25-7(RAM)) lost to St Francis of Assisi Boys School 178/1 in 18.1 overs (Harshit Choudhary 100 (54b,13x4,4x6))

Johnson Grammer School 186/10 in 42.3 overs (Lavonn Johnson 54, Sathwik 40, Reshikesh 3 for 36, Adithya 3 for 17, Bhargav 3 for 35) bt DPS Khajaguda 179/10 in 38 overs (Niral 60, Harsh 3 for 33)

 St Marks Boys Town H School 358/8 in 45 overs (Mirza Houzef Baig 192 (125b,125b,33x4, 2x6), Farees Shareef 67) bt Asian Grammer School 85/10 in 19 overs (Divesh Bajaj 3 for 24)

 Gowtham Junior College Ecil 207/8 in 35 overs (S Pranay 105(107b,10x4)) bt Epistemo V L School 83/10 in 26.2 overs (Lohit Kumar 3 for 16, Praneeth Manoj 4 for 10)

St Andrews High School (Keesara) 96/10 in 28.1 overs (G Vipul 3 for 16) bt Takshasheela Public School 76/10 in 24.4 overs (Sri Ram Sri Harsha 4 for 11)

 Gowtham Model School West Marredpally 435/6 in 50 overs (V Saadhvik Reddy 103(94b,13x4), Aziz Uddin 101 (59b,11x4,3x6)) bt Oak Valley International School 42/10 in 22 overs (Sahith 5 for 12(7-1-12-5), Nithai 3 for 10

 

 

BOWLING PERFORMANCES (Over 5 wkts)


Madhav 158no
(Sanghi Vidya niketan)

Jaisnehal C 7 for 6(4.5-1-6-7(RAM))
( Oakridge International School (Bachupally))

Rithwik Reddy 5 for 10
(Sri Vidyaniketan International School)

 Imran Ghouri 7/25(8-2-25-7(RAM))
( St Joseph Public School (King Koti))

Sahith 5 for 12(7-1-12-5)
(Oak Valley International School)

Rishikesh Rathore 6 for 13(6-1-13-6(RAM)
(Sherwood Public School )

Zafar Ullah Khan 5 for 24 (7.5-0-24-5(RAM))
(St Marys Jr College Basheerbagh)

Jatin Yadav 6 for 10(4.3-2-10-6)
(Jahnavi Jr College)

 KV Ram Sai 5 for 24(7.5-0-24-5(RAM))
  (Genisis International School

Arhan 5 for 10 (6-1-10-5)
  (All Saints High School)

A Yuvaraju 5 for 30(8.5-0-30-5)
(Sri Chaitanya School East Marredpally)

Nithai 5 for 14(3.2-0-14-5)
( Gowtham Model School West Marredpally)

Siddhart 5 for 12(6.2-0-12-5)
(Chirec International School)

 Karthik P 5 for 23 (7-0-23-5)
(Bhartiya Vidya Bhavans Vidyaashram)

Vishesh 6 for 8 (4-0-8-6)
(Delhi Public School Khajaguda)

Madhav 5 for 12(9-2-112-5)
(Sanghi Vidyaniketan  H S)

Md Saoud 7 for 16(5.5-0-16-7(LAS))
( St Marks Boys Town)

Sri Harsha 5 for 29
(St Andrews Keesara)

C Siddarth Rao 7 for 17
(Sri Chaitanya East Maredpally)

Neeraj 6 for 7(5-2-7-6)
(Loyola Academy Jr College)

Vansh 5 for 13(5-1-13-5)
(Glendale Academy Int. School)

Aniketh 5 for 26(6.2-0-26-5)
(Anthonys High School )

Kshitij 6 for 14(7-0-14-6)
(Wesley Boys Jr College)


BATTING PERFORMANCES (Over 100 Runs)


Madhav 7 for 22
(Sanghi Vidya niketan)

Harshit Choudhary 100 (54b,13x4,4x6)
(St Francis of Assisi Boys School)

Mirza Houzef Baig 192 (125b,125b,33x4, 2x6)
(St Marks Boys Town H School)

S Pranay 105(107b,10x4)
(Gowtham Junior College Ecil)

V Saadhvik Reddy 103(94b,13x4)
( Gowtham Model School West Marredpally)

Aziz Uddin 101 (59b,11x4,3x6))

( Gowtham Model School West Marredpally)

Zafar Ullah Khan 112
(St Marys Jr College Basheerbagh)

Yash Satwalekar 160
(Sreenidhi International School)

B Pranav 144no
(Delhi Public School Khajaguda)

Raghav 114
(Sri Chaitanya Central School)

Sree Madhav 126
(Sanghi Vidyaniketan  H S)

Barbosh Khan 125
(Jawahar High School)

Gaurav 140no
(Jawahar High School)

Mohd Fareez Shareef 207no
(St Marks Boys Town)

Mohd Zaib 200
(St Marks Boys Town)

Mustafa Khan 108
(Asian Grammer High School)

Muragan Abhishek  123 no
(Asian Grammer High School)


School boys score 721 runs in record partnership : Nov 16, 2006

Two schoolboys in Hyderabad set a record partnership on Wednesday, evoking memories of a similar knock between batting great Sachin Tendulkar and Vinod Kambli nearly two decades ago.

Openers Manoj Kumar and Mohammad Shaibaz Tumbi both scored triple centuries and put on 721 runs as they batted through a full 40 overs in an under-13s inter-school limited-overs match. Local journalists were quick to recall the 1988 exploits of a teenage Tendulkar and Kambli, who both hit triple centuries in Mumbai`s Harris Shield schools competition. Tendulkar and Kambli put on a record 664 runs for the third wicket for Shardashram against St Xavier`s.

Manoj scored 320 off 127 balls and Tumbi 324 off 116 balls for St Peter`s School and they ran up the highest total, highest partnership and eventually the highest margin of victory (700 runs) in any class of the limited-overs game. A stunned St Phillip`s School were bundled out for a paltry 21 in just seven overs.


 

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad